13–15 January 2020
Dhahran EXPO
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

EXCLUSIVE HOST

Saudi Aramco

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Programme Committee Chair

Ali M. Al-Shahri

Ali M. Al-Shahri

Chair
Saudi Aramco

AAPG Subcommittee

Anwar Al Beaiji

Anwar Al Beaiji

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
El-Saied M. Hassan Felifel

El-Saied M. Hassan Felifel

Co-Chair
Schlumberger

AAPG Subcommittee Members

James Faroppa
C&C Reservoirs

Abdulrahman Al Sharhan
Consultant

Ian Russell
ExxonMobil Upstream Ventures Company

Jan Witte
Falcon Geo-Consulting

Mohammed Arakzeh
Gas & Oil Technologies LLC

Ramadan Ghalayini
Ghalayini Geoscience Services

Mohammed Naqi
Kuwait University

Fowzia H. Abdullah
Independent

Katerina Garyfalou
Nexen

Abdulrahman Alshuhail
Saudi Aramco

Khalaf AlTemimi
Saudi Aramco

Khalid Dulaijan
Saudi Aramco

Abdullah Qahtani
Saudi Aramco

Friso Veenstra
TNO

Saad Ata Siddiqi
Weatherford

EAGE Subcommittee

Mohammad Al Khalifah

Mohammad Al Khalifah

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Shamael Al-Shuhail 

Shamael Al-Shuhail 

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Naim Al-Jabari

Naim Al-Jabari

Co-Chair
Xross Technology

EAGE Subcommittee Members

Mohamed Abdel Ghany Mahgoub
ADNOC

Tomohide Ishiyama
ADNOC Research and Innovation Center

Satya Perumalla
Baker Hughes, a GE Company

E Dianliang
BGP Arabia Co. Ltd

Md Saiful Islam
Dhofar University

Luca de Vincenzi
Dragon Oil

Raffik Lazar
GeomodL International

Mohammad Al Jadani
GeoPulsar LFS

Karl Street
IHS Markit

Abdulmohsin Dolaijan
Independent Consultant

Osman Abdullatif
King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals

Abdul Wahab Ali
King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals

Kolawole Olusegun
Kuwait Oil Company

Paul Fredrik Sandvik Aas
Polarcus

Gaisoni Nasreldin
Schlumberger

SEG Subcommittee

Mohammad Ghamdi

Mohammad Ghamdi

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Riyadh Abu Taleb

Riyadh Abu Taleb

Co-Chair
Kuwait oil Company

SEG Subcommittee Members

Falah Al Mutairi
ARGAS

Bill Ayres
AYRES GROUP LIMITED

Abdurahiim Roberts
Baker Hughes, a GE Company

Ivo Nuic
Baker Hughes, a GE Company

Abdullah Abdulaziz Alshuhail
KFUPM

Hong Cao
PetroChina

Mohamad Hafizal Mad Zahir
PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.

Fawzi Boukhanfra
Polarcus

Phathompat Boonyasakanon
PTTEP

Mohammed Al-Hussain
Saudi Aramco

Hamad Alghenaim
Saudi Aramco

Husam Mustafa
Saudi Aramco

Salman Bubshait
Saudi Aramco

Rajeev Kumar
Schlumberger

Ping Zhang
Schlumberger

Feras Al Tawash
Tatweer Petroleum

Christophe Soyeur
Total

Beth Rees
CGG

SPE Subcommittee

Fahad Al Mutairi

Fahad Al Mutairi

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Maike Willuweit

Maike Willuweit

Co-Chair
Emerson Process Management (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Suha Kayum

Suha Kayum

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

SPE Subcommittee Members

Lama Dweik
ADNOC

Ibrahim Fahmy
ADNOC Offshore

Luigi Saputelli
ADNOC

Bader Saif Al Badi
ADNOC Offshore

Kassem Ghorayeb
American University of Beirut

Imran K Butt
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Javier A. Franquet 
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Jay Kumar Mishra
CGG

Amir Mahmoudkhani
Clariant Corporation

Cao Gang
CNPC

Xia Yongjiang
CNPC, RIPED

Richard Buell
Consultant

Ayham Ashqar
Crescent Petroleum

Mofazzal Hossain
Curtin University

Rajendra Kumar
DGH, MOPNG, GOVT OF INDIA

Reinaldo Angulo Yznaga
Halliburton

Oumer Tahir
Hunting Energy Services

Eric Delamaide
IFP Technologies (Canada) Inc

Tuna Eren
Izmir Katip Celebi University

Samuel O. Osisanya
Khalifa University

Hussein Hoteit
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Walid Ablil
Mabruk Oil Operation

Heimo Muckenschnabl
OiLSERV

Oscar Alvarado
OiLSERV

Lee Dolman
OiLSERV

Johann Zepic
OMV

Reza Banirazi
OXY

Abdullah Mubaral Al Qahtani
PetroART

Atika Al Bimini
Petroleum Development Oman

Raj Deo Tewari
PETRONAS

Siti Najmi Farhan binti Zulkipli
PETRONAS

M Syazwan A Murad
PETRONAS Carigali Iraq Holding BV

Ehsan Ranaee
Politecnico di Milano

Amr El Sharkawy
PrimaDrill

Phathompat Boonyasaknanon
PTTEP

Surasak Chonchirdsin
PTTEP

Mohamed M Abd El-Rahman
Sahara Oil & Gas

Dennis Hahn
Repsol

Emmanuel Udofia
Salvic Petroleum Resources Limited

Mohamad Afif Izdihar Jais
Sapura Exploration & Production

Bipin Jain
Schlumberger

Abdulaziz Al Sufayan
Saudi Aramco

Abdulaziz Al-Nuaim
Saudi Aramco

Adel Al-Qahtani
Saudi Aramco

Ali A. Alturki
Saudi Aramco

Ali Habbtar
Saudi Aramco

Hassan Hammam
Saudi Aramco

Anas A. Al-Shuaibi
Saudi Aramco

Anas Rahman
Saudi Aramco

Bahi Mashat
Saudi Aramco

Bandar AlQahtani
Saudi Aramco

Bander N. Al-Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco

Fahad AlMeshal
Saudi Aramco

Ghaithan A Al-Muntasheri
Saudi Aramco

Haitham Ahmed Othman
Saudi Aramco

Hamed Mari
Saudi Aramco

Hamza M. Al-Jamaan
Saudi Aramco

Hind Alzahid
Saudi Aramco

Hummam Al Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco

Khaled Kilany
Saudi Aramco

Majed Al-Omrani
Saudi Aramco

Majed Kanfar
Saudi Aramco

Mari Alqahtani
Saudi Aramco

Mark Ma
Saudi Aramco

Marwan A. Zarea
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Al Geer
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Alaskar
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed AlHamdan
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Al-Harthe
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Kanfar
Saudi Aramco

Musab Al-Gannas
Saudi Aramco

Nassir A. Abalkhail
Saudi Aramco

Nedhal M. Al-Musharfi
Saudi Aramco

Rami Saleh
Saudi Aramco

Rayan AlGhanim
Saudi Aramco

Salma Al Hashimi
Saudi Aramco

Sarah Al Amer
Saudi Aramco

Srrah AlGheithy
Saudi Aramco

Suliman Azzouni
Saudi Aramco

Sultan Alshamrani
Saudi Aramco

Talal AlMusa
Saudi Aramco

John (Jonggeun) Choe
Seoul National University

Siddharth Jain
Sharjah National Oil Corporation (SNOC)

Manav Kanwar
SK Oilfield Equipment

Dominic Pepicelli
South Australian Government, Energy Resources Division Department for Energy and Mining)

Hassan Al-Mannai
Tatweer Petroleum

Omar Matar
Tatweer Petroleum

James A Barry
Turbo-Chem International, Inc.

Syahrir Ridha
Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS

Francisco Fragachan
Weatherford

Chris Mole
WorleyParsons Ltd.

Thomas LaMont Gee
Weatherford

Shrikant Tiwari
Saudi Aramco

Nunthachai Amarutanon
PTTEP

Sameh El Afifi
Petrolink

Midstream Gas  Subcommittee

Fahad Al Dossary

Fahad Al Dossary

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco 

Midstream Gas Subcommittee Members

Li Qun
CNPC

Suhail Akram
Honeywell

Lou Khee Fang
PETRONAS

Kuah Yong Cheun
PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.

Taradon Piromchart
PTTEP

Nunthachai Amarutanon
PTTEP

Ali M Momin
Saudi Aramco

Shadi Adel
Saudi Aramco

Ankur Jariwala
Schlumberger

Zhifa Wang
Sinopec Tech Middle East LLC

Mohamed Jassim
Tatweer Petroleum

Unconventional Resources Subcommittee

Ahmed Hakami

Ahmed Hakami

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Francisco Fragachan

Francisco Fragachan

Co-Chair
Weatherford

Unconventional Resources Subcommittee Members

Shobhit Tiwari
Cairn Oil & Gas, Vedanta Limited

Erdal Ozkan
Colorado School of Mines

Xi Zhang
CSIRO Energy

Zheng Ziqiong
Haimo Technologies Group Corp.

Colby Fuser
Halliburton

Mehaboob Abdulaziz
Saudi Aramco

Ahmed M. Al-Hakami
Saudi Aramco

Ahmed Al-Mubarak
Saudi Aramco

Keith A Turnage
Saudi Aramco

Husam Sabti
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Duhailan
Saudi Aramco

Industry 4.0 Subcommittee

Khalid Zamil

Khalid Zamil

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco 
Ivo Nuic

Ivo Nuic

Co-Chair
Baker Hughes, a GE Company

Industry 4.0 Subcommittee Members

Omran Ebrahim Darwish
Banagas

Taha Yaseen
Banagas

Khalid Al Bin Ali
Gulf Petrochemical Industries Co. (GPIC)

Bader Mohammed Al-Mansoori
Gulf Petrochemical Industries Co. (GPIC)

Saleh Al Mutairi
Halliburton

Yahya Mahmoud
IBM

Scott Kimbelton
IBM

Mahmut Sengul
Motus Data Inc.

Jan Paul
OMV

Russell Herbert
OSIsoft (UK) Ltd

Thasaphich Thavornsuk
PTTEP

Aqeel A. Naser
Saudi Aramco

Mubarak Dossary
Saudi Aramco

Hamad A Alnaim
Saudi Aramco

Nasher M BenHasan
Saudi Aramco

Ali Awami
Saudi Aramco

Khurram Khan
Siemens

Hamza AlKooheji
Tatweer Petroleum

Ali Mohamed
Tatweer Petroleum

Sara Bakhti
TDE International Limited

Anton Yakovlev 
Tieto Oil & Gas

James Holbeach
Wood Group

Sponsoring Societies